The protection of personal data is very important to us. The processing of your personal data is therefore carried out exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (in particular the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018, the Data Protection Deregulation Act 2018, TKG 2003). For the careful protection of your privacy and for the complete confidentiality in the handling of your data, some information: The person responsible for the processing of your personal data is:

HL Living Deluxe Real Estate GmbH
FN 393419h
Sea parade 3
9220 Velden am Wörthersee
Tel .: +43 4274 38244
Email: hl@livingdeluxe.com

LIVING DE LUXE Kitzbühel Real Estate GmbH
FN 523156y
Josef-Herold-Strasse 3
6370 Kitzbühel
Tel: +43 5356 71886
Email: kitzbuehel@livingdeluxe.com

No data protection officer has been appointed as there is no legal requirement.

Anonymous data collection
Visiting our company’s website is generally anonymous. Each time the website is called up, the web server only automatically saves access data in so-called server log files, such as browser type and browser version, operating system used, referrer URL, host name of the accessing computer, IP address, date and time of access and the name of the requested file. These access data are evaluated exclusively for the purpose of ensuring trouble-free operation of the website and improving our offer. In accordance with Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f GDPR, this serves to safeguard our predominantly legitimate interests in the correct presentation of our offer. As an individual user, you remain anonymous. This data will not be merged with other data sources. All access data will be deleted no later than seven days after the end of your visit to the site, unless the data must exceptionally be stored for evidence purposes, e.g. if misuse is suspected, until the incident has been finally clarified.

Processing of personal data
Personal data or information about your identity will only be processed if you have given your consent to this (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR) or the processing to answer a request or to execute a contract (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit b GDPR) or for Compliance with a legal obligation (Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit c GDPR) is required. Personal data are all data that contain individual details about personal or factual circumstances, for example name, address, email address, telephone number, date of birth, age, gender, social security number, etc. Only personal data are collected that are necessary for the implementation and processing of the agency contract are required or that you have voluntarily provided to us.

Storage and retention periods
Personal data that are disclosed as part of your request will be stored for the duration of the contractual relationship and after its termination at least for as long as there are statutory retention periods or limitation periods
potential legal claims have not yet expired. The data will be at least until
at the end of the tax retention periods (7 years) and in the event of a
Litigation up to the complete fulfillment of the court decision or one
Settlement saved between the parties.

Transfer of personal data
The data will only be passed on to the minimum necessary extent and insofar as it is necessary for the execution of the contract, is based on a legal basis or there is a legitimate interest in the business of third parties involved.
Possible recipients can be:

Departments of the company that are involved in business transactions (e.g. IT, other administrative units) or companies of the corporate group (e.g. to handle joint projects); (potential) contractual partner (e.g. Seller)
Third parties involved in the business transaction (persons and potential contractual partners who are necessarily involved in business transactions, other brokers, brokerage platforms, property management companies, financing companies, private and public bodies that can or need to disclose information about properties, insurance companies)
Service providers for those responsible (e.g. tax consultants, payroll accounting, lawyers) as well as authorities (social insurance, tax office, other authorities), legal representatives (in the enforcement of rights or defense against claims or in the context of official proceedings) or companies that take care of IT Infrastructure (software, hardware) are acting as contractors.

Under no circumstances will your data be used for advertising purposes or the like. passed on. Our employees and our service companies are bound to secrecy and compliance with data protection regulations.
A transfer to recipients in a third country (outside the EU) or to an international organization is not intended. There is no automated decision-making (profiling).

Cookies
Our website uses so-called “cookies”. These are small text files that are stored on your device with the help of the browser. They do not cause any damage and on the one hand serve the user-friendliness of websites and thus the users (e.g. storage of login data).

We use cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Use of Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated by cookies about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. This data transfer takes place under the EU-US Privacy Shield on the basis of the adequacy decision of the European Commission. This website uses Google Analytics with the extension “_anonymizelP (), this guarantees that IP addresses are only further processed in abbreviated form, so that a direct personal reference can be excluded. The IP address is usually shortened within member states of the European Union. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the USA and only be shortened there. Google will under no circumstances associate your IP address with other Google data. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use the anonymous information collected to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for the website operator and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also send this information to you Transferring third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google.

The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is your consent in accordance with Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit a GDPR. The data sent by us and linked to cookies, user IDs or advertising IDs are automatically deleted after 14 months. The deletion of data whose retention period has expired takes place automatically once a month. You can revoke your consent at any time with effect for the future by preventing the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent. In addition, you can prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website and from processing this data by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: https: // tools .google.com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de.

Use of Facebook plugins (like button)
So-called social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network Facebook and the microblogging service Instagram are used on our website. These services are provided by Facebook Inc. and Instagram LLC. offered (“Provider”).

Facebook is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. You can find an overview of the Facebook plugins and their appearance here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins Instagram is operated by Instagram LLC., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA. You can find an overview of the Instagram buttons and their appearance here:
http://blog.instagram.com/post/36222022872/introducing-instagram-badges When you visit a page on our website that contains such a plugin, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Facebook and Instagram servers. The
The content of the plug-in is transmitted directly to your browser by the respective provider and integrated into the page. By integrating the plugins, the providers receive the information that your browser has accessed the corresponding page of our website, even if you do not have a profile or are not currently logged in. This information (including your IP address) is transmitted directly from your browser to a server of the respective provider in the USA and stored there. If you are logged in to one of the services, the respective provider can directly assign your visit to our website to your profile on Facebook or Instagram. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing the “Like” or “Instagram” button, the corresponding information is also transmitted directly to a server of the respective provider and stored there. The information is also published on your Facebook profile or Instagram account and shown to your contacts there. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the provider as well as your rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the provider’s data protection information. Data protection information from Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php Data protection information from Instagram https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388/
If you do not want Facebook or Instagram to assign the data collected via our website directly to your profile in the respective service, you must log out of the relevant service before visiting our website. You can completely prevent the loading of the plugins with add-ons for your browser, e.g. B. with the script blocker “NoScript” (http://noscript.net/) or with regard to Facebook: for Mozilla Firefox: https://addons.mozilla.org/de/firefox/addon/facebook-blocker/ for Opera: https://addons.opera.com/de/extensions/details/facebook-blocker/?display=en for Chrome: https://chrome.google.com/webstore/detail/facebookblocker/
chlhacbfddknadmnmjmkdobipdpjakmc? hl = de

Use of external links
Insofar as we refer or link to the websites of third parties from our website, we cannot accept any liability or guarantee for the correctness or completeness of the content or the data security of these websites. Since we have no influence on the current and future design and content of the linked pages and compliance with data protection regulations by third parties, we are not responsible for the content of the linked pages and do not adopt their content as our own. You should therefore check the data protection declarations offered separately. Our data protection declaration does not apply there.

Rights of the person affected by the data processing
The General Data Protection Regulation grants you the following rights: Right to information in accordance with Art 15 GDPR: You have the right to request confirmation as to whether personal data relating to you is being processed; If this is the case, you have a right to comprehensive information about this personal data (e.g. processing purposes, categories of processed personal data, recipients, storage duration, existence of a right of appeal, a right to rectification, deletion, restriction and objection, origin of the data, etc. ).

Right to correction in accordance with Art 16 GDPR: You have the right to immediately request the correction of incorrect personal data concerning you and / or the completion of your incomplete personal data stored by us.

Right to deletion (“right to be forgotten”) in accordance with Art. 17 GDPR: You have the right to have personal data relating to you deleted immediately. However, this request does not have to be met in particular if the processing is necessary to exercise the right to freedom of expression and information, to fulfill a legal obligation, to perform a task that is in the public interest or to assert, exercise or defend legal claims .

Right to restriction of processing in accordance with Art 18 GDPR: You have the right to request that the processing of your personal data be restricted as long as the accuracy of your data that you are disputed is checked, if the processing is unlawful but you refuse to delete it and instead Request restriction of use if your data is no longer required due to the purpose, but you need the data to assert, exercise or defend legal claims or as long as it is not certain in the event of an objection whether our legitimate reasons prevail.

Right to information according to Art 19 GDPR: We have to inform you of your request to which recipients to whom your personal data have been disclosed, we have communicated a correction, deletion or restriction of the processing of your personal data in the exercise of our duty.

Right to data portability in accordance with Art 20 GDPR: You have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, common and machine-readable format and / or to transmit this data to another person responsible without hindrance from us, provided that the Processing is based on your consent and is carried out using automated procedures. As far as this is technically feasible, you have the right to have your personal data transmitted directly by us to another person responsible.

Right of objection in accordance with Art 21 GDPR: You have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data that is based on our overriding legitimate interest or in the context of direct advertising after weighing up interests. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes. In all other cases, interests are weighed up and we no longer process the personal data, unless we can prove compelling legitimate reasons for the processing that outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing does not support the assertion, exercise or defense of Serves legal claims.

Right to revoke consent given in accordance with Art 7 Paragraph 3 GDPR: You have the right to revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time with effect for the future. In this case, we will delete the data concerned immediately, unless the processing can be based on another legal basis.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in accordance with Art 77 GDPR: If you are of the opinion that the processing of your personal data violates the GDPR, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority – without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy.

Supervisory authority
The supervisory authority for Austria is the Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggase 8, 1080 Vienna, phone: +43 1 521 52-25 69, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at, website: www.dsb.gv.at.

To exercise your rights vis-à-vis us or if you have any further questions on data protection issues, please contact:

HL Living Deluxe Real Estate GmbH
FN 393419h
Seecorso 3
9220 Velden am Wörthersee
Tel .: +43 4274 38244
Email: hl@livingdeluxe.com

LIVING DE LUXE Kitzbühel Real Estate GmbH
FN 523156y
Josef-Herold-Strasse 3
6370 Kitzbühel
Tel: +43 5356 71886
Email: kitzbuehel@livingdeluxe.com